CITY FALKIRK LIMITED
SC416429 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Stirling
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 21 Feb 2027 (last filed 7 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
24 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
21 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CITY FALKIRK LIMITED
SC416429Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2012-02-07Incorporated 2012-02-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2012-02-07
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-11-24
Next confirmation
170days
2027-02-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2012-02-07
Company no.
SC416429
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-11-24
Accounts made up to2026-02-24
ARD24/02
Last confirmation2026-02-07
Next confirmation due2027-02-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor Offices, King Street, Stirling, Scotland, FK8 1AY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
