LANEWOOD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SC413348 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 26 days away. Confirmation statement is due 3 Nov 2026 (last filed 20 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LANEWOOD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SC413348Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2011-12-16Incorporated 2011-12-16Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-12-16
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
26days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2011-12-16
Company no.
SC413348
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-20
Next confirmation due2026-11-03
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Wemyss Place, Edinburgh, EH3 6DH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
