DALMUST LIMITED
SC410166 · Active · Ltd · 14 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Feb 2027 (last filed 5 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
19 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DALMUST LIMITED
SC410166Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2011-10-28Incorporated 2011-10-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DALMUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
14years
Since 2011-10-28
Active officers
1
4 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
164days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
155days
2027-02-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2011-10-28
Company no.
SC410166
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-02-05
Next confirmation due2027-02-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
22 Stafford Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
