BARRS HYDRO LTD
SC404178 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Perth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 Jul 2027 (last filed 14 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
28 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARRS HYDRO LTD
SC404178Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2011-07-26Incorporated 2011-07-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARRS HYDRO LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-07-26
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
317days
2027-07-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2011-07-26
Company no.
SC404178
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-14
Next confirmation due2027-07-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Inveralmond Road, Inveralmond Industrial Estate, Perth, PH1 3TW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
