EPIC PLAYBOOKS LTD
SC400301 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Stirling
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 8 Jun 2027 (last filed 25 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
8 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EPIC PLAYBOOKS LTD
SC400301Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2011-05-25Incorporated 2011-05-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2011-05-25
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2011-05-25
Company no.
SC400301
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-25
Next confirmation due2027-06-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4 Albert Place, Stirling, FK8 2QL, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
