GT (NORTH HUB) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC390849 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Jan 2027 (last filed 11 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GT (NORTH HUB) INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SC390849Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2010-12-29Incorporated 2010-12-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GT (NORTH HUB) INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-12-29
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
135days
2027-01-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2010-12-29
Company no.
SC390849
SIC codes
4110041201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-11
Next confirmation due2027-01-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
