STREAMBA LTD
SC389674 · Active · Ltd · 15 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
3 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STREAMBA LTD
SC389674Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2010-11-29Incorporated 2010-11-29Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
15years
Since 2010-11-29
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2010-11-29
Company no.
SC389674
SIC codes
6201262020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-20
Next confirmation due2026-09-03
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
