CAIRNGORM TAVERNS LTD
SC382108 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Aviemore
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Jul 2027 (last filed 12 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
26 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CAIRNGORM TAVERNS LTD
SC382108Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2010-07-19Incorporated 2010-07-19Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-07-19
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
325days
2027-07-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2010-07-19
Company no.
SC382108
SIC codes
5630268209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-07-12
Next confirmation due2027-07-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 12 Dalfaber Industrial Estate, Dalfaber Drive, Aviemore, Inverness-Shire, PH22 1ST
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
