FANNICH ESTATE LIMITED
SC376763 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Garve
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Apr 2027 (last filed 13 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FANNICH ESTATE LIMITED
SC376763Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2010-04-13Incorporated 2010-04-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-04-13
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
235days
2027-04-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2010-04-13
Company no.
SC376763
SIC codes
017003511055900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-13
Next confirmation due2027-04-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Estate Office, Fannich Estate, Garve, Ross-Shire, IV23 2QE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
