COIGACH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
SC374107 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 16 yrs · Ullapool
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 31 Mar 2027 (last filed 17 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
31 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COIGACH COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY
SC374107Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 2010-03-03Incorporated 2010-03-03Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-03-03
Active officers
9
28 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
208days
2027-03-31
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2010-03-03
Company no.
SC374107
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-17
Next confirmation due2027-03-31
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Coigach Community Hall, Achiltibuie, Ullapool, Ross-Shire, IV26 2YG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
