BUCHANAN & ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
SC365574 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 167 days (deadline was 31 Mar 2026). Confirmation statement is due 29 Sept 2026 (last filed 15 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2026
Next confirmation
29 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BUCHANAN & ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
SC365574Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 2009-09-15Incorporated 2009-09-15Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BUCHANAN & ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-09-15
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
4
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-03-31
Next confirmation
15days
2026-09-29
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2009-09-15
Company no.
SC365574
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-03-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-15
Next confirmation due2026-09-29
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Anderson Strathern, 58 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BP, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
