BUCKINGWAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
SC356211 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DONCASTER, Tatiana Yrievna
Director
KNAGGS, Charles Peter Huntley, Colonel
Director
DUHALDE, Tarka Isabella Carradine
Secretary · Resigned 2011-10-13
HARRISON, Andrew Mark
Secretary · Resigned 2023-03-01
HORNBUCKLE, Sarah Michaella
Secretary · Resigned 2014-10-31
MCGUINNESS, Neil Stephen
Secretary · Resigned 2010-02-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BUCKINGWAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
SC356211Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2009-03-09Incorporated 2009-03-09Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BUCKINGWAY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-03-09
Active officers
2
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
197days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2009-03-09
Company no.
SC356211
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/0 Burness Paull Llp, 50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
