IMES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC353453 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jan 2027 (last filed 4 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IMES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC353453Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2009-01-14Incorporated 2009-01-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-01-14
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
150days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
137days
2027-01-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2009-01-14
Company no.
SC353453
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-01-04
Next confirmation due2027-01-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Old School, Maryculter, Aberdeen, AB12 5GN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
