GENESIS PERSONNEL LIMITED
SC348167 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 10 Sept 2027 (last filed 27 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
10 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GENESIS PERSONNEL LIMITED
SC348167Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2008-09-05Incorporated 2008-09-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2008-09-05
Active officers
5
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
371days
2027-09-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2008-09-05
Company no.
SC348167
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-27
Next confirmation due2027-09-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, IV1 1SN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
