EAST AND CENTRAL SUTHERLAND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD
SC341055 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Golspie
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Apr 2027 (last filed 9 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
23 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EAST AND CENTRAL SUTHERLAND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD
SC341055Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2008-04-09Incorporated 2008-04-09Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EAST AND CENTRAL SUTHERLAND CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-09
Active officers
6
29 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
472days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
220days
2027-04-23
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2008-04-09
Company no.
SC341055
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-09
Next confirmation due2027-04-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
East & Central Sutherland Citizens Advice Bureau, Station Road, Golspie, Sutherland, KW10 6SN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
