RROCK LIMITED
SC340899 · Active · Ltd · 18 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RROCK LIMITED
SC340899Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2008-04-07Incorporated 2008-04-07Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RROCK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-04-07
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2008-04-07
Company no.
SC340899
SIC codes
5510056101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3 Royal Terrace, Edinburgh, EH7 5AB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
