DRUIDS PARK COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED
SC339210 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Perth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 46 days away. Confirmation statement is due 22 Mar 2027 (last filed 8 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
22 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DRUIDS PARK COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED
SC339210Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2008-03-08Incorporated 2008-03-08Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DRUIDS PARK COMMUNITY COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2008-03-08
Active officers
1
27 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
46days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
188days
2027-03-22
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2008-03-08
Company no.
SC339210
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-03-08
Next confirmation due2027-03-22
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
9 Wylie Court, Murthly, Perth, PH1 4EQ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
