COMMUNITY ENERGY SCOTLAND LIMITED
SC333698 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 18 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMUNITY ENERGY SCOTLAND LIMITED
SC333698Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2007-11-09Incorporated 2007-11-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMMUNITY ENERGY SCOTLAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
18years
Since 2007-11-09
Active officers
10
40 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2007-11-09
Company no.
SC333698
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
67a Castle Street Castle Street, Inverness, IV2 3DU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
