FIRSTGROUP US HOLDINGS
SC330054 · Active · Private Unlimited · 19 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 17 Jan 2027 (last filed 3 Jan 2026).
Next confirmation
17 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FIRSTGROUP US HOLDINGS
SC330054Active· Private Unlimited· Scotland· 2007-08-29Incorporated 2007-08-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FIRSTGROUP US HOLDINGS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-08-29
Active officers
2
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
127days
2027-01-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2007-08-29
Company no.
SC330054
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-29(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-03
Next confirmation due2027-01-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
395 King Street, Aberdeen, AB24 5RP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
