PENTECH FUND II GP LIMITED
SC328064 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Aug 2027 (last filed 20 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PENTECH FUND II GP LIMITED
SC328064Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2007-07-20Incorporated 2007-07-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PENTECH FUND II GP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-07-20
Active officers
5
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
325days
2027-08-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2007-07-20
Company no.
SC328064
SIC codes
66300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-07-20
Next confirmation due2027-08-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
19 Ormidale Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 6DY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
