HEALTHCARE (ST ANDREWS) LIMITED
SC324993 · Active · Ltd · 19 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jun 2027 (last filed 6 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HEALTHCARE (ST ANDREWS) LIMITED
SC324993Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2007-06-06Incorporated 2007-06-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HEALTHCARE (ST ANDREWS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-06-06
Active officers
3
19 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
281days
2027-06-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2007-06-06
Company no.
SC324993
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-06
Next confirmation due2027-06-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2nd Floor 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, EH12 9DH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
