SCOTTISH PELAGIC SUSTAINABILITY GROUP LIMITED
SC323704 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 19 yrs · Fraserburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 29 May 2027 (last filed 15 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
29 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SCOTTISH PELAGIC SUSTAINABILITY GROUP LIMITED
SC323704Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2007-05-15Incorporated 2007-05-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SCOTTISH PELAGIC SUSTAINABILITY GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
19years
Since 2007-05-15
Active officers
7
6 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
139days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
229days
2027-05-29
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2007-05-15
Company no.
SC323704
SIC codes
03110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-15
Next confirmation due2027-05-29
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Heritage House, 135-139 Shore Street, Fraserburgh, AB43 9BP, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
