OSBORNE TERRACE LIMITED
SC308223 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 21 Sept 2026 (last filed 7 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
21 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OSBORNE TERRACE LIMITED
SC308223Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-09-07Incorporated 2006-09-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OSBORNE TERRACE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-09-07
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
5
All satisfied
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
6days
2026-09-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-09-07
Company no.
SC308223
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-07
Next confirmation due2026-09-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fowler Rd, West Pitkerro Industrial Estate, Dundee, DD5 3YN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
