COMMUNITY AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED
SC308081 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 8 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
8 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BRODIES SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MILLAR, Mairi Davidson
Director
BRODIES SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2015-06-10
BURNESS PAULL LLP
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2015-06-10
BURNESS PAULL LLP
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2015-03-17
DALGLEN SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2008-04-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMMUNITY AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED
SC308081Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-09-05Incorporated 2006-09-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMMUNITY AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-09-05
Active officers
2
22 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-09-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-09-05
Company no.
SC308081
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-08-25
Next confirmation due2026-09-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Glasgow City Council C/O Corporate & Property Law, 40 John Street, Glasgow, G1 1JL, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
