PRIME PUMPS LIMITED
SC305190 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Ross-Shire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Nov 2026 (last filed 22 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRIME PUMPS LIMITED
SC305190Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-07-10Incorporated 2006-07-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-07-10
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
62days
2026-11-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-07-10
Company no.
SC305190
SIC codes
33140
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-22
Next confirmation due2026-11-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Muir Of Ord Industrial Estate, Muir Of Ord, Ross-Shire, IV6 7UA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
