THE DUMBARTON CASTLE SOCIETY
SC299349 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 20 yrs · Dumbarton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 5 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE DUMBARTON CASTLE SOCIETY
SC299349Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 2006-03-22Incorporated 2006-03-22Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-22
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
117days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-04-05
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-03-22
Company no.
SC299349
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-03-22
Next confirmation due2026-04-05
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
21 21, Braeside Drive, Dumbarton, G82 3HD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
