ROXBURGH CAPITAL MARKETS LTD
SC299200 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Cupar
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Apr 2027 (last filed 20 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
3 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROXBURGH CAPITAL MARKETS LTD
SC299200Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-03-20Incorporated 2006-03-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-20
Active officers
1
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
211days
2027-04-03
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-03-20
Company no.
SC299200
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-20
Next confirmation due2027-04-03
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Maclin Cottage, Logie, Cupar, Fife, KY15 4SJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
