MADE IN SCOTLAND LIMITED
SC298899 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
SENDALL, Roger James
Secretary
SENDALL, Roger James
Director
DUNCAN, Andrew Raymond
Secretary · Resigned 2009-04-09
LYCIDAS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2006-05-19
DUNCAN, Andrew Raymond
Director · Resigned 2009-04-09
HAMILTON GRIERSON, Philip John
Director · Resigned 2009-04-06
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MADE IN SCOTLAND LIMITED
SC298899Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-03-15Incorporated 2006-03-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-03-15
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-03-15
Company no.
SC298899
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Uhi House Old Perth Road, Raigmore, Inverness, IV2 3JH, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
