COTTAGES AND CASTLES LIMITED
SC297083 · Dissolved · Ltd · 20 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BUSS, Timothy John Andrew
Director
MCCLURE, Jayne Claire
Director
KIRKWOOD, Timothy John
Secretary · Resigned 2019-10-01
DAVIDSON CHALMERS (SECRETARIAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-03-31
ADDISON-SCOTT, Christopher Barr
Director · Resigned 2019-10-01
BARBOUR, Walter Hugh
Director · Resigned 2019-10-01
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COTTAGES AND CASTLES LIMITED
SC297083Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2006-02-13Incorporated 2006-02-13Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COTTAGES AND CASTLES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2006-02-13
Active officers
0
15 resigned
Active PSCs
1
11 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2006-02-13
Company no.
SC297083
Ceased
2023-09-19
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-10-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/10
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
17 Old Edinburgh Road, Inverness, IV2 3HF, Scotland
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

