BE PERSONNEL LIMITED
SC294568 · Active · Ltd · 20 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 29 Dec 2026 (last filed 15 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
29 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BE PERSONNEL LIMITED
SC294568Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2005-12-15Incorporated 2005-12-15Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-12-15
Active officers
5
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
116days
2026-12-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2005-12-15
Company no.
SC294568
SIC codes
78109
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-15
Next confirmation due2026-12-29
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, United Kingdom, IV1 1SN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
