NESS & BEAULY FISHERIES TRUST
SC294401 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 20 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Dec 2026 (last filed 12 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NESS & BEAULY FISHERIES TRUST
SC294401Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 2005-12-12Incorporated 2005-12-12Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
20years
Since 2005-12-12
Active officers
8
19 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
113days
2026-12-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2005-12-12
Company no.
SC294401
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-12
Next confirmation due2026-12-26
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Findhorn House, Dochfour, Inverness, IV3 8GY, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
