PSL2021 REALISATIONS LIMITED
SC285031 · Liquidation · Ltd · 21 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2024 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Apr 2021).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2021
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PSL2021 REALISATIONS LIMITED
SC285031Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 2005-05-19Incorporated 2005-05-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PSL2021 REALISATIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-05-19
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
6
2 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-04-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2005-05-19
Company no.
SC285031
SIC codes
47710
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-03-02(Full)
Next accounts due2021-02-28
Accounts made up to2020-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2020-03-16
Next confirmation due2021-04-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite B, 4th Floor Meridian, Union Row, Aberdeen, AB10 1SA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
