EVALUATION SUPPORT SCOTLAND
SC284843 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 21 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 30 May 2027 (last filed 16 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
30 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EVALUATION SUPPORT SCOTLAND
SC284843Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 2005-05-16Incorporated 2005-05-16Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EVALUATION SUPPORT SCOTLAND — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-05-16
Active officers
12
49 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
230days
2027-05-30
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2005-05-16
Company no.
SC284843
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-16
Next confirmation due2027-05-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thorn House, 5 Rose Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2PR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
