STRATHARD COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
SC282175 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 21 yrs · Stirling
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 7 Apr 2027 (last filed 24 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
STRATHARD COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
SC282175Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 2005-03-24Incorporated 2005-03-24Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-03-24
Active officers
10
36 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
215days
2027-04-07
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2005-03-24
Company no.
SC282175
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-24
Next confirmation due2027-04-07
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Strathard Business Hub 1st Floor, Trossachs Discovery Centre, Main Street, Aberfoyle, Stirling, FK8 3UQ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
