BOWDEN BUILDINGS LTD
SC279331 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Feb 2027 (last filed 2 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
16 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BOWDEN BUILDINGS LTD
SC279331Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2005-02-02Incorporated 2005-02-02Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2005-02-02
Active officers
5
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
165days
2027-02-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2005-02-02
Company no.
SC279331
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-02-02
Next confirmation due2027-02-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
17 Queens Den, Aberdeen, AB15 8BW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
