MORVERN COMMUNITY WOODLANDS
SC275782 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 21 yrs · Oban
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 41 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2026). Confirmation statement is due 24 Nov 2026 (last filed 10 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2026
Next confirmation
24 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORVERN COMMUNITY WOODLANDS
SC275782Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 2004-11-09Incorporated 2004-11-09Health 70/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORVERN COMMUNITY WOODLANDS — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-11-09
Active officers
8
48 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-08-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-11-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-11-09
Company no.
SC275782
SIC codes
0210094990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-11-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-08-31
Accounts made up to2025-11-30
ARD30/11
Last confirmation2025-11-10
Next confirmation due2026-11-24
Company health score
70/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Morvern Community Hub Miners Court, Morvern, Oban, PA80 5AD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
