KANGAROO SELF STORAGE LIMITED
SC273494 · Active · Ltd · 21 yrs · Haddington
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 30 Sept 2026 (last filed 16 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KANGAROO SELF STORAGE LIMITED
SC273494Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2004-09-16Incorporated 2004-09-16Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KANGAROO SELF STORAGE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
21years
Since 2004-09-16
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
20
8 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
15days
2026-09-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-09-16
Company no.
SC273494
SIC codes
52103
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-16
Next confirmation due2026-09-30
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
21 Sidegate, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 4BZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
