TORMYWHEEL WIND FARM LIMITED
SC272942 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TORMYWHEEL WIND FARM LIMITED
SC272942Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2004-09-06Incorporated 2004-09-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TORMYWHEEL WIND FARM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-09-06
Active officers
3
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
6
1 outstanding
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-09-06
Company no.
SC272942
SIC codes
35110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp, 2 Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
