HAYLE LIMITED
SC271163 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 9 Aug 2027 (last filed 26 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAYLE LIMITED
SC271163Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2004-07-26Incorporated 2004-07-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAYLE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-07-26
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
479days
2028-01-05
Next confirmation
330days
2027-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-07-26
Company no.
SC271163
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-05(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-05
Accounts made up to2027-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2026-07-26
Next confirmation due2027-08-09
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
