HIGHLAND PRODUCTS LIMITED
SC268784 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 14 Mar 2027 (last filed 28 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
VISTRA COSEC LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
GORDIJN, Adrianus Anthonius Maria
Director
TARGET, Jack Charles Francis
Director
JAMES FINLAY LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2014-07-01
OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-06-04
BLACKBURN, Timothy Joseph
Director · Resigned 2009-08-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIGHLAND PRODUCTS LIMITED
SC268784Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2004-06-04Incorporated 2004-06-04Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HIGHLAND PRODUCTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-06-04
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
180days
2027-03-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-06-04
Company no.
SC268784
SIC codes
64201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-28
Next confirmation due2027-03-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
