SYNGRO LIMITED
SC266066 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 19 Apr 2027 (last filed 5 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
19 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SYNGRO LIMITED
SC266066Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2004-04-05Incorporated 2004-04-05Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SYNGRO LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-04-05
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
189days
2027-04-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-04-05
Company no.
SC266066
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-05
Next confirmation due2027-04-19
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
SC266066 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Edinburgh, EH7 9HR
Address in dispute.
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeYes
