KENMORE CAPITAL LIVINGSTON LIMITED
SC264557 · Dissolved · Ltd · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BROWN, John Kenneth
Secretary · Resigned 2008-03-07
MCCALL, Peter Michael
Secretary · Resigned 2009-09-01
BRIAN REID LTD.
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2004-03-15
BRADLEY, Pauline Anne
Director · Resigned 2006-02-03
BROOK, Robert William Middleton
Director · Resigned 2008-06-24
KENNEDY, John Anthony Bingham
Director · Resigned 2010-05-28
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KENMORE CAPITAL LIVINGSTON LIMITED
SC264557Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 2004-03-08Incorporated 2004-03-08Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KENMORE CAPITAL LIVINGSTON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2004-03-08
Active officers
0
9 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2004-03-08
Company no.
SC264557
Ceased
2011-07-12
SIC codes
7011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2007-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Kenmore Group, 33 Castle Street, Edinburgh, EH2 3DN
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

