MACDONALD OPTIONS TITLE LIMITED
SC257060 · Active · Ltd · 22 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
FNTC (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
BROOMHEAD, Philip Michael
Director
KENNY, Declan Thomas
Director
HORTON, Andrew William James
Secretary · Resigned 2004-05-01
MURPHY, Michael
Secretary · Resigned 2015-01-09
FIRST SCOTTISH SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-10-03
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MACDONALD OPTIONS TITLE LIMITED
SC257060Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2003-10-03Incorporated 2003-10-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MACDONALD OPTIONS TITLE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
22years
Since 2003-10-03
Active officers
3
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
321days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
34days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2003-10-03
Company no.
SC257060
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
