MEDICAL CENTRES SCOTLAND LIMITED
SC256375 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Nov 2026 (last filed 31 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
14 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MEDICAL CENTRES SCOTLAND LIMITED
SC256375Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2003-09-21Incorporated 2003-09-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MEDICAL CENTRES SCOTLAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-09-21
Active officers
5
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
33days
2026-11-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2003-09-21
Company no.
SC256375
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-31
Next confirmation due2026-11-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4AN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
