WAVERLEY CARE
SC253043 · Converted-closed · Converted Or Closed · 23 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 650 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2024).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WAVERLEY CARE
SC253043Converted Closed· Converted Or Closed· Scotland· 2003-07-21Incorporated 2003-07-21Health 39/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WAVERLEY CARE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2003-07-21
Active officers
0
33 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-12-31
Next confirmation
—
Company details
Converted ClosedType
Converted Or Closed
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2003-07-21
Company no.
SC253043
Ceased
2024-04-12
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2024-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
39/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Waverley Care Milestone, 113 Oxgangs Road North, Edinburgh, EH14 1EB, Scotland
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
