LIGHTBODY GROUP LIMITED
SC239942 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Lanarkshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 27 Oct 2026 (last filed 13 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
27 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LIGHTBODY GROUP LIMITED
SC239942Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2002-11-21Incorporated 2002-11-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LIGHTBODY GROUP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-11-21
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
197days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
42days
2026-10-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2002-11-21
Company no.
SC239942
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-28(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-10-13
Next confirmation due2026-10-27
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
73 Bothwell Road, Hamilton, Lanarkshire, ML3 0DW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
