SB DRUG DISCOVERY LIMITED
SC237873 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SB DRUG DISCOVERY LIMITED
SC237873Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2002-10-08Incorporated 2002-10-08Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SB DRUG DISCOVERY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-10-08
Active officers
4
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
121days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2002-10-08
Company no.
SC237873
SIC codes
72110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Telford Pavilion Block H, Todd Campus, West Of Scotland Science Park, Glasgow, G20 0XA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
