AQUA CURE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC232827 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Allanton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jul 2027 (last filed 17 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AQUA CURE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC232827Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2002-06-17Incorporated 2002-06-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AQUA CURE (SCOTLAND) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-06-17
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
262days
2027-07-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2002-06-17
Company no.
SC232827
SIC codes
47990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-06-17
Next confirmation due2027-07-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kingshill Mineral Water Ltd, Dura Road, Allanton, ML2 9PJ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
