WOOLLARD & HENRY EMPLOYEES TRUSTEES LIMITED
SC229865 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Apr 2027 (last filed 26 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
9 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WOOLLARD & HENRY EMPLOYEES TRUSTEES LIMITED
SC229865Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2002-04-03Incorporated 2002-04-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-03
Active officers
3
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
391days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
217days
2027-04-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2002-04-03
Company no.
SC229865
SIC codes
28950
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-26
Next confirmation due2027-04-09
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Stoneywood Park, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 7DZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
