ETOURISM LIMITED
SC226890 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ETOURISM LIMITED
SC226890Active· Ltd· Scotland· 2002-01-11Incorporated 2002-01-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ETOURISM LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-01-11
Active officers
2
48 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
473days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
2002-01-11
Company no.
SC226890
SIC codes
63120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Waverley Court C/O Visitscotland, Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street, Edinburgh, EH8 8BG, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
